Very Good

Very+Good

Very good exercise for women ” CONTREX ” Strip COMMERCIAL

eBay Logo  

5.03 CARAT ROUND H/IF VERY GOOD CUT NATURAL LOOSE CERTIFICATE DIAMOND #82730891


5.03 CARAT ROUND H/IF VERY GOOD CUT NATURAL LOOSE CERTIFICATE DIAMOND #82730891


$222,457.00


10.08 Carat Very Good Cut H-SI1 Princess Natural Loose Diamond AGI Certified


10.08 Carat Very Good Cut H-SI1 Princess Natural Loose Diamond AGI Certified


$140,238.00


15.28ct Very Good G-VS2 Princess Diamond Platinum Halo Engagement Ring 15.38gm


15.28ct Very Good G-VS2 Princess Diamond Platinum Halo Engagement Ring 15.38gm


$112,958.40


7.02 CARAT ROUND J/SI2 VERY GOOD CUT NATURAL LOOSE CERTIFICATE DIAMOND #92439111


7.02 CARAT ROUND J/SI2 VERY GOOD CUT NATURAL LOOSE CERTIFICATE DIAMOND #92439111


$110,758.00


4.01 CARAT ROUND H/VS2 VERY GOOD CUT GENUINE LOOSE CERTIFICATE DIAMOND #51474821


4.01 CARAT ROUND H/VS2 VERY GOOD CUT GENUINE LOOSE CERTIFICATE DIAMOND #51474821


$86,140.00


4.01 CARAT ROUND H/VS2 VERY GOOD CUT NATURAL LOOSE CERTIFICATE DIAMOND #14571172


4.01 CARAT ROUND H/VS2 VERY GOOD CUT NATURAL LOOSE CERTIFICATE DIAMOND #14571172


$84,920.00


5.10 CARAT ROUND L/VS2 VERY GOOD CUT NATURAL LOOSE CERTIFICATE DIAMOND #70210231


5.10 CARAT ROUND L/VS2 VERY GOOD CUT NATURAL LOOSE CERTIFICATE DIAMOND #70210231


$69,814.00


3.06 CARAT ROUND H/VVS2 VERY GOOD CUT NATURAL LOOSE CERTIFICATE DIAMOND #3155895


3.06 CARAT ROUND H/VVS2 VERY GOOD CUT NATURAL LOOSE CERTIFICATE DIAMOND #3155895


$69,456.00


4.01 CARAT ROUND G/SI2 VERY GOOD CUT GENUINE LOOSE CERTIFICATE DIAMOND #32971124


4.01 CARAT ROUND G/SI2 VERY GOOD CUT GENUINE LOOSE CERTIFICATE DIAMOND #32971124


$61,930.00


2006 John Deere 655C Series 2 Crawler Loader, Cab, Air, Very Good Undercarriage


2006 John Deere 655C Series 2 Crawler Loader, Cab, Air, Very Good Undercarriage


$58,000.00


10.77 CARAT VERY GOOD G-SI2 ROUND DIAMOND 18K WHITE GOLD ENGAGEMENT RING 7.54gm


10.77 CARAT VERY GOOD G-SI2 ROUND DIAMOND 18K WHITE GOLD ENGAGEMENT RING 7.54gm


$54,718.00


GIA Certified 2.01 Ct D-VS1 Very Good Cut Round Engagement Genuine Loose Diamond


GIA Certified 2.01 Ct D-VS1 Very Good Cut Round Engagement Genuine Loose Diamond


$53,299.00


GIA Certified 2.01 Ct D-VS1 Very Good Cut Round Engagement Genuine Loose Diamond


GIA Certified 2.01 Ct D-VS1 Very Good Cut Round Engagement Genuine Loose Diamond


$53,299.00


GIA Certified 3.00 Ct E-SI1 Very Good Cut Round Genuine Engagement Loose Diamond


GIA Certified 3.00 Ct E-SI1 Very Good Cut Round Genuine Engagement Loose Diamond


$52,999.00


7.52 CT VERY GOOD ROUND F-SI1 PLATINUM CLASSIC SOLITAIRE DIAMOND RING 5.3gm


7.52 CT VERY GOOD ROUND F-SI1 PLATINUM CLASSIC SOLITAIRE DIAMOND RING 5.3gm


$52,587.00


7.69ctw Very Good G-SI1 Round Diamond 14k Trellis Style Engagement Ring 7.63gm


7.69ctw Very Good G-SI1 Round Diamond 14k Trellis Style Engagement Ring 7.63gm


$50,349.00


5.19 Carat Very Good Cut E-SI1 Round 100% Genuine Diamond AGI Certified


5.19 Carat Very Good Cut E-SI1 Round 100% Genuine Diamond AGI Certified


$47,684.00


2.01 CARAT ROUND G/IF VERY GOOD CUT GENUINE LOOSE CERTIFICATE DIAMOND #83098210


2.01 CARAT ROUND G/IF VERY GOOD CUT GENUINE LOOSE CERTIFICATE DIAMOND #83098210


$47,210.00


2009 John Deere 244J Wheel loader with cab and A/C, Very Good Solid Origional !


2009 John Deere 244J Wheel loader with cab and A/C, Very Good Solid Origional !


$46,500.00


3.53 CARAT ROUND K/VS2 VERY GOOD CUT NATURAL LOOSE CERTIFICATE DIAMOND #39526614


3.53 CARAT ROUND K/VS2 VERY GOOD CUT NATURAL LOOSE CERTIFICATE DIAMOND #39526614


$45,596.00


Caterpillar TH215 ForkLift  in very good condition


Caterpillar TH215 ForkLift in very good condition


$42,000.00


7.06 CARAT VERY GOOD D-VS2 ROUND DIAMOND 18K WHITE GOLD ENGAGEMENT RING 7.54gm


7.06 CARAT VERY GOOD D-VS2 ROUND DIAMOND 18K WHITE GOLD ENGAGEMENT RING 7.54gm


$41,380.00


6.40 CT VERY GOOD E-VS2 PRINCESS DIAMOND 18K GOLD HALO ENGAGEMENT RING 4.85gm


6.40 CT VERY GOOD E-VS2 PRINCESS DIAMOND 18K GOLD HALO ENGAGEMENT RING 4.85gm


$41,376.00


3.37ctw Very Good D-IF Round Diamond 14k Vintage Trellis Engagement Ring 5.46gm


3.37ctw Very Good D-IF Round Diamond 14k Vintage Trellis Engagement Ring 5.46gm


$39,856.00


7.27ct Very Good D-VS2 Round Diamond 18k Gold Micro Pave Engagement Ring 7.54gm


7.27ct Very Good D-VS2 Round Diamond 18k Gold Micro Pave Engagement Ring 7.54gm


$39,844.80


7.32ctw Very Good J-VS2 Round 14k Trellis Engagement Ring 7.63gm Diamond Traces


7.32ctw Very Good J-VS2 Round 14k Trellis Engagement Ring 7.63gm Diamond Traces


$39,775.00


4.97 Carat Very Good Cut F-VS2 Round Natural Loose Diamond AGI Certified


4.97 Carat Very Good Cut F-VS2 Round Natural Loose Diamond AGI Certified


$39,477.00


5.01 Carat Very Good Cut F-SI1 Princess Natural Loose Diamond AGI Certified


5.01 Carat Very Good Cut F-SI1 Princess Natural Loose Diamond AGI Certified


$39,454.00


2.06 CARAT ROUND E/VS2 VERY GOOD CUT NATURAL LOOSE CERTIFICATE DIAMOND #67195564


2.06 CARAT ROUND E/VS2 VERY GOOD CUT NATURAL LOOSE CERTIFICATE DIAMOND #67195564


$38,322.00


2.93ctw Very Good D-IF Round 14k Trellis Anniversary Ring 4.69gm Diamond Traces


2.93ctw Very Good D-IF Round 14k Trellis Anniversary Ring 4.69gm Diamond Traces


$37,964.00


3.33 CT VERY GOOD D-IF ROUND DIAMOND 18K WHITE GOLD HALO ENGAGEMENT RING 5.34gm


3.33 CT VERY GOOD D-IF ROUND DIAMOND 18K WHITE GOLD HALO ENGAGEMENT RING 5.34gm


$37,220.00


2.22ctw Very Good D-IF Round 14k Trellis Three-Stone Ring 3.99gm Diamond Traces


2.22ctw Very Good D-IF Round 14k Trellis Three-Stone Ring 3.99gm Diamond Traces


$36,460.00


2.21 CT VERY GOOD D-IF ROUND DIAMOND 14K WHITE GOLD HALO ENGAGEMENT RING 4.55gm


2.21 CT VERY GOOD D-IF ROUND DIAMOND 14K WHITE GOLD HALO ENGAGEMENT RING 4.55gm


$35,847.00


2.34 CARAT VERY GOOD D-IF ROUND DIAMOND 18K WHITE GOLD ENGAGEMENT RING 3.05gm


2.34 CARAT VERY GOOD D-IF ROUND DIAMOND 18K WHITE GOLD ENGAGEMENT RING 3.05gm


$35,638.00


3.51 CT G VS2 NATURAL EGL CERTIFIED ROUND BRILLIANT LOOSE DIAMOND VERY GOOD CUT


3.51 CT G VS2 NATURAL EGL CERTIFIED ROUND BRILLIANT LOOSE DIAMOND VERY GOOD CUT


$35,525.69


5.17 Carat Very Good Cut G-SI1 Oval Earth Mined Diamond AGI Certified


5.17 Carat Very Good Cut G-SI1 Oval Earth Mined Diamond AGI Certified


$35,285.00


5.84ctw Very Good E-SI1 Round 14k Trellis Anniversary Ring 5.95gm Diamond Traces


5.84ctw Very Good E-SI1 Round 14k Trellis Anniversary Ring 5.95gm Diamond Traces


$35,085.00


3.06 CARAT ROUND K/VS1 VERY GOOD CUT NATURAL LOOSE CERTIFICATE DIAMOND #10638298


3.06 CARAT ROUND K/VS1 VERY GOOD CUT NATURAL LOOSE CERTIFICATE DIAMOND #10638298


$34,800.00


5.32ctw Very Good G-VS2 Round Diamond 14k Trellis Style Anniversary Ring 5.95gm


5.32ctw Very Good G-VS2 Round Diamond 14k Trellis Style Anniversary Ring 5.95gm


$33,884.00


3.01 CT G VS2 NATURAL EGL CERTIFIED ROUND BRILLIANT LOOSE DIAMOND VERY GOOD CUT


3.01 CT G VS2 NATURAL EGL CERTIFIED ROUND BRILLIANT LOOSE DIAMOND VERY GOOD CUT


$33,664.67


5.77ctw Very Good D-SI2 Round 14k Trellis Anniversary Ring 7.07gm Diamond Traces


5.77ctw Very Good D-SI2 Round 14k Trellis Anniversary Ring 7.07gm Diamond Traces


$33,434.00


5.97ctw Very Good H-VS2 Round Diamond 14k Trellis Style Engagement Ring 7.07gm


5.97ctw Very Good H-VS2 Round Diamond 14k Trellis Style Engagement Ring 7.07gm


$33,129.00


Steinway Grand Piano Model B in Very Good Condition


Steinway Grand Piano Model B in Very Good Condition


$32,900.00


4.15 Carat Very Good Cut H-VS2 Princess Natural Loose Diamond AGI Certified


4.15 Carat Very Good Cut H-VS2 Princess Natural Loose Diamond AGI Certified


$32,681.00


9.29 CT VERY GOOD J-VS1 ROUND DIAMOND 18K WHITE GOLD HALO ENGAGEMENT RING 9.04gm


9.29 CT VERY GOOD J-VS1 ROUND DIAMOND 18K WHITE GOLD HALO ENGAGEMENT RING 9.04gm


$32,630.00


7.05 Carat Very Good Cut K-SI1 Radiant Earth Mined Diamond AGI Certified


7.05 Carat Very Good Cut K-SI1 Radiant Earth Mined Diamond AGI Certified


$32,386.00


5.96ctw Very Good J-VS2 Round 14k Trellis Three-Stone Ring 6.37gm Diamond Traces


5.96ctw Very Good J-VS2 Round 14k Trellis Three-Stone Ring 6.37gm Diamond Traces


$31,881.00


5.22ctw Very Good D-VS2 Round Diamond 14k Trellis Style Engagement Ring 5.46gm


5.22ctw Very Good D-VS2 Round Diamond 14k Trellis Style Engagement Ring 5.46gm


$31,489.00


7.18ctw Very Good I-SI3 Round Diamond 14k Trellis Style Three-Stone Ring 7.63gm


7.18ctw Very Good I-SI3 Round Diamond 14k Trellis Style Three-Stone Ring 7.63gm


$30,957.00


6.02 Carat Very Good Cut H-SI3 Round Natural Loose Diamond AGI Certified


6.02 Carat Very Good Cut H-SI3 Round Natural Loose Diamond AGI Certified


$30,525.00


5.36ctw Very Good J-VS2 Round 14k Trellis Anniversary Ring 5.95gm Diamond Traces


5.36ctw Very Good J-VS2 Round 14k Trellis Anniversary Ring 5.95gm Diamond Traces


$30,295.00


5.20ctw Very Good D-SI1 Round 14k Trellis Three-Stone Ring 5.46gm Diamond Traces


5.20ctw Very Good D-SI1 Round 14k Trellis Three-Stone Ring 5.46gm Diamond Traces


$29,842.00


5.74ctw Very Good H-VS2 Round Diamond 14k Trellis Style Engagement Ring 5.95gm


5.74ctw Very Good H-VS2 Round Diamond 14k Trellis Style Engagement Ring 5.95gm


$29,428.00


5.47ctw Very Good H-VS1 Round Diamond 14k Trellis Style Anniversary Ring 5.95gm


5.47ctw Very Good H-VS1 Round Diamond 14k Trellis Style Anniversary Ring 5.95gm


$29,405.00


2.24ct Very Good Cut D-IF Round Diamond 18k White Gold Engagement Ring 3.61gm


2.24ct Very Good Cut D-IF Round Diamond 18k White Gold Engagement Ring 3.61gm


$29,233.05


2.08ct Very Good Cut D-IF Round Diamond 14k White Gold Engagement Ring 5.66gm


2.08ct Very Good Cut D-IF Round Diamond 14k White Gold Engagement Ring 5.66gm


$29,188.50


4.24 Carat Very Good Cut L-VS1 Round Natural Loose Diamond AGI Certified


4.24 Carat Very Good Cut L-VS1 Round Natural Loose Diamond AGI Certified


$29,013.00


5.51ctw Very Good E-SI2 Round Diamond 14k Trellis Style Anniversary Ring 5.95gm


5.51ctw Very Good E-SI2 Round Diamond 14k Trellis Style Anniversary Ring 5.95gm


$28,846.00


3.47 Carat Very Good Cut I-VS1 Cushion Earth Mined Diamond AGI Certified


3.47 Carat Very Good Cut I-VS1 Cushion Earth Mined Diamond AGI Certified


$28,463.00


6.96ctw Very Good G-SI3 Round Diamond 14k Trellis Style Anniversary Ring 7.63gm


6.96ctw Very Good G-SI3 Round Diamond 14k Trellis Style Anniversary Ring 7.63gm


$28,403.00


Victorinox 40520 Fibrox 8-Inch Chef's Knife


Victorinox 40520 Fibrox 8-Inch Chef’s Knife


$24.72


Nothing is worse than going to cut with your cutlery, and having the handle slip around in your hand. To combat this potential for injury, Victorinox has created this Fibrox chef’s knife. The Fibrox® handle is textured and provides a firm grip, even when wet, and does not slip or slide around. It is comfortable and fits naturally to the shape of your hand, and provides an attractive and modern st…

Weber Style 6445 Professional-Grade Stainless-Steel 3-Piece Barbeque Tool Set


Weber Style 6445 Professional-Grade Stainless-Steel 3-Piece Barbeque Tool Set


$28.92


Professional Grade 3-Piece Barbeque Tool Set (6445) Stainless…

Fast Weigh MS-500-BLK Digital Pocket Scale, 500 by 0.1 G


Fast Weigh MS-500-BLK Digital Pocket Scale, 500 by 0.1 G


$4.50


Introducing the M-500 from Fast Weigh Scales! This hip little scale is one of the hottest and most economical scales on the market today! The removable cover keeps the scale protected when not in use and also doubles as an expansion tray. Just replace the plastic cover when your done using it, and you can safely toss the scale in your handbag or pocket with no worries. Features: * A stylish yet ec…

The Ultimate Bee Gees (2 CD)


The Ultimate Bee Gees (2 CD)


$8.89


All products are BRAND NEW and factory sealed. Fast shipping and 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed….

The Journey: The Very Best of Donna Summer


The Journey: The Very Best of Donna Summer


$7.44


All products are BRAND NEW and factory sealed. Fast shipping and 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed….

Whitney Houston - The Greatest Hits


Whitney Houston – The Greatest Hits


$8.95


For an artist who only released four proper albums in a 15-year career, it’s astounding to recall how many hits Whitney Houston was able to achieve. The two CDs on The Greatest Hits track Houston’s rise from mid-’80s Top 40 balladeer to standard-setting diva. Disc 1, Cool Down, runs chronologically through Houston’s down-tempo love songs, from “The Greatest Love of All” and “I Will Always Love Yo…

Frigidaire FRA052XT7 5,000-BTU Mini Window Air Conditioner


Frigidaire FRA052XT7 5,000-BTU Mini Window Air Conditioner


$109.99


Frigidaire FRA052XT7 5,000 BTU Mini Window Air Conditioner…

Streamlight 73001 Nano Light Miniature Keychain LED Flashlight, Black


Streamlight 73001 Nano Light Miniature Keychain LED Flashlight, Black


$3.50


FEATURES Easily attaches to just about anything with pocket clip or key ring: 1 Up to 8 hours run time: 2 Machined aircraft grade aluminum with anodized finish: 3 Uses 4 alkaline button cell batteries included: 4 White LED bulb with 10 lumens: 5 Weatherproof: 6 Includes a non-rotating snap hook for easy one handed operation when atta…

Very Good, Jeeves! (Paperback)


Very Good, Jeeves! (Paperback)


$11.74


Follow the adventures of Bertie Wooster and his gentleman`s gentleman, Jeeves, in this stunning new edition of one of the greatest comic short story collections in the English language. Whoever or whatever the cause of Bertie Wooster`s consternation-Bo…

Very Good, Jeeves (Compact Disc)


Very Good, Jeeves (Compact Disc)


$16.95


“The funniest writer ever to put words to paper.” ?Hugh LaurieThe latest Jeeves offering from Martin Jarvis contains five unabridged stories …

We Are Extremely Very Good Recyclers (Hardcover)


We Are Extremely Very Good Recyclers (Hardcover)


$12.28


After Charlie convinces Lola to recycle her old toys instead of throwing them away, Lola discovers a recycling competition. If she can recycle one hundred plastic, metal, and paper items, she can get her very own real live tree to plant. But she only h…

5 Very Good Reasons to Punch a Dolphin in the Mouth (Paperback)


5 Very Good Reasons to Punch a Dolphin in the Mouth (Paperback)


$8.72


Brilliantly whimsical yet oddly informative, TheOatmeal.com is an entertainment site full of comics, quizzes, and stories. Matthew Inman, creator of The Oatmeal.com, is literally a king of all trades when it comes to the Web. He writes, draws, and code…

Bound To Be Bad (Paperback)


Bound To Be Bad (Paperback)


$5.93


Best friends Ivy and Bean learn that being very good, or very bad, can be a real challenge when they set out to become like a man Ivy heard about who was so pure of heart that birds and animals followed him.

Takers (DVD)


Takers (DVD)


$14.54


“Brown and Ealy are very good….The best is Dillon, whose cop may or may not be compromised…”

A Good Day


A Good Day


$11.43


A bird, a fox, a dog, and a squirrel overcome minor setbacks to have a very good day.

Takers (Blu-ray Disc)


Takers (Blu-ray Disc)


$21.46


“Brown and Ealy are very good….The best is Dillon, whose cop may or may not be compromised…”

The Old Man& His Door


The Old Man& His Door


$6.92


The story of an old man who is very good at some things, like gardening, and not very good at other things, like listening. When his wife asks him to bring el puerco–the main dish–to a barbecue, he thinks she says la puerta and ends up bringing …

Ballet School (Paperback)


Ballet School (Paperback)


$3.95


Strawberry and her friends go to ballet class, where they have fun dancing, except for Lemon Meringue, who is sad because she is not very good at ballet.

Arthur Goes to Camp


Arthur Goes to Camp


$6.92


Arthur the aardvark is not having a very good time at sleep-away camp. The counselors are mean, the food is terrible, and there

Less Than Zero


Less Than Zero


$5.93


Perry the Penguin needs 9 clams to buy an ice scooter — but he’s not very good at saving. As Perry earns, spends, finds, los

The Kid Who Only Hit Homers,


The Kid Who Only Hit Homers,


$4.99


Sylvester loves playing baseball, but because he is not a very good hitter, he decides not to join the Redbirds. Then he meets t

Nina in That Makes Me Mad (Hardcover)


Nina in That Makes Me Mad (Hardcover)


$9.86


Lots of little, everyday frustrations make Nina mad, and she is very good at expressing her feelings.

Mr. Good (Paperback)


Mr. Good (Paperback)


$3.95


Mr. Good, unlike Little Miss Bad, is very, very good. But he lives in Badland, where he is misunderstood and miserable! Will he ever find somewhere he belongs?

Vinegar


Vinegar


$8.86


Description not available.

Mr. Birthday


Mr. Birthday


$3.95


Mr. Birthday is very good at organizing birthday parties. He likes to make sure that everyone he knows has a party on his or her birthday. But there seems to be an important birthday coming up that Mr. Birthday knows nothing about . . .

Crazy Like a Fox


Crazy Like a Fox


$14.71


In a story told entirely in similes, Rufus the fox is behaving strangely, but for a very good reason, as he sneaks up on Babette and gets her to chase him all over town to a surprise destination.

Bob Berg - Another Standard


Bob Berg – Another Standard


$11.92


Disc 1:You and the Night and the MusicSummer WindMichelleJust in TimeMy Man`s Gone NowAll the WayNo TroubleIt Was a Very Good YearI Could Write a Book

Rolls-Royce and Bentley (Hardcover)


Rolls-Royce and Bentley (Hardcover)


$17.72


Detailed model-by-model descriptions, technical and restoration information, and invaluable reference data. Robsons text is very good and the pictures are even better. Old Cars Weekly.

Just Enough Jeeves (Paperback)


Just Enough Jeeves (Paperback)


$12.65


Of course there can never be enough Jeeves for die-hard Wodehouse enthusiasts. But this selection brings old favorites to those fans in a sparkling package and will introduce new readers to the funniest writer in the English language.Right Ho, Jeev…

Eric Clapton - Clapton


Eric Clapton – Clapton


$11.62


Disc 0:No track list availableDisc 1:Travelin` AloneRocking ChairRiver Runs DeepJudgement DayHow Deep Is the OceanMy Very Good Friend the MilkmanCan`t Hold Out Much Longer

The Bedtime Book for Dogs (Hardcover)


The Bedtime Book for Dogs (Hardcover)


$11.32


Come. Sit. Stay. I want to tell you a story. I think you`ll like it. It`s about a TREAT and a good dog, a very good dog who wanted to go play. But his friend was busy….THE BEDTIME BOOK FOR DOGS is a charming story about a…

Randy Riley`s Really Big Hit (Hardcover)


Randy Riley`s Really Big Hit (Hardcover)


$9.91


Randy Riley, a science genius who loves baseball but is not very good at it, needs to use both his interests to save his town from a giant fireball that is heading their way.

Purple Cow Transform Your Business by Be (Hardcover)


Purple Cow Transform Your Business by Be (Hardcover)


$13.63


The classic bestseller that taught the business world that safe is risky; very good is bad; and above all, you`re either remarkable or invisible In 2002, Seth Godin asked a simple question that turned the business world upside down: Wh…

In the Long Run (Paperback)


In the Long Run (Paperback)


$11.58


Got an urgent youve got to read this book note from buddy Armen Keteyian, and Im glad he was insistent . . . Good read, and some very good lessons. Peter King, Sports …

The Basic Principles of Effective Consulting (Paperback)


The Basic Principles of Effective Consulting (Paperback)


$36.75


This is a very good time for consultants. As corporations have been reorganizing and downsizing, merging and globalizing, the consulting business has been booming.The Basic Principles of Effective Consulting is about what effective …

The Tunnel (DVD)


The Tunnel (DVD)


$8.13


An investigative reporter leads a camera crew into a maze of tunnels beneath Sydney, Australia`s St. James Train Station, and learns that the South Wales Government abandoned plans to tap an underground water reserve for a very good reason. When rumors…

Matty in the Goal (Hardcover)


Matty in the Goal (Hardcover)


$23.41


Eleven-year-old Matty, an average soccer player, volunteers to play goalie rather than sit on the bench, and with hard work, practice, and coaching he becomes very good but still fears he will let his team down in the big game.

Powerslide (Paperback)


Powerslide (Paperback)


$9.85


Casey Finnegan is a talented skateboarder. He lives to skate. At the end of his final year of high school, Casey is wondering what to do with his life. He hasn`t applied to any colleges, and other than skateboarding, he doesn`t believe he`s very good a…

Tricked Out (Paperback)


Tricked Out (Paperback)


$3.95


Best friends Dante and Reese love skateboarding and are both very good, but as a big tournament approaches they get caught up in the competition, putting their friendship at risk, until a bully`s actions remind them of what matters.

Eye Lake (Paperback)


Eye Lake (Paperback)


$13.86


“Hughes is a very good writer, if `good writing` has to do with precision, eloquence, beauty, and passionately held belief.”—Times Literary Supplement Welcome to Crooked River, population 2,851 and falling. Eli has li…

Wish upon a Party (Paperback)


Wish upon a Party (Paperback)


$5.33


It`s the series you`ve been wishing for — each book comes with a special charm!It`s just like magic! The new boy staying at the B&B is supposed to do magic tricks at a birthday party — but he`s not very good. His tricks are always goi…

Heart of an Athlete Playbook (Paperback)


Heart of an Athlete Playbook (Paperback)


$6.92


In life, as in sports, a quick timeout to rethink and re-center on the goal is a very good idea. The Heart of an Athlete Playbook gives readers regular spiritual training for life on and off the field. This collection of 25 devotional readings …

Toads and Tessellations (Hardcover)


Toads and Tessellations (Hardcover)


$13.09


Even for an apprentice magician Enzo is not very good–but when Tessel the shoemaker needs to use a single piece of leather to make twelve sets of shoes, Enzo finds that when magic fails, math may solve the problem.


Leave a comment

Your comment